Home
 
In Danish
News Science About Us Contact Search

The Danish Red Data Book

Taxon: Lichenes

Home | Taxon list | IUCN Red List Categories

Critically endangered
(CR)
Endangered
(EN)
Vulnerable
(VU)
Number of Threatened
species
143 (22,8%)57 (9,10%)99 (15,8%)299 (47,7%)
Regionally extinct
(RE)
Near threatened
(NT)
Least concern
(LC)
Data deficient
(DD)
Not applicable
(NA)
Not evaluated
(NE)
Number of species
98 (15,6%)32 (5,11%)167 (26,6%)30 (4,79%)31 (4,95%)19 (3,03%)626

All species:

#NameCategory
1Abrothallus bertianus De Not.RE
2Abrothallus caerulescens KotteVU
3Abrothallus cladoniae R. Sant. D. Hawksw.NA
4Abrothallus parmeliarum (Sommerf.) ArnoldCR
5Acarospora amphibola Wedd.LC
6Acarospora fuscata (Schrad.) Th. Fr.NT
7Acarospora insolata H. Magn.CR
8Acarospora moenium (Vain.) Räsanen LC
9Acarospora smaragdula (Wahlenb.) A. Massal.VU
10Acarospora veronensis A. Massal.VU
11Acarospora versicolor Bagl. & CarestiaCR
12Acrocordia cavata (Ach.) R. C. HarrisCR
13Acrocordia conoidea (Fr.) Körb.RE
14Acrocordia gemmata (Ach.) A. Massal.EN
15Adelolecia pilati (Hepp) Hertel & HafellnerEN
16Agonimia allobata (Stizenb.) P. JamesCR
17Agonimia globulifera Brand & DiederichNA
18Agonimia tristicula (Nyl.) Zahlbr.VU
19Agonimia vouauxii (B. de Lesd.) Brand & DiederichDD
20Alectoria sarmentosa (Ach.) Ach. ssp. vexillifera (Nyl.) D. Hawksw.CR
21Anaptychia ciliaris (L.) KörbLC
22Anaptychia ciliaris (L.) Körb. var. melanosticta (Ach.) BoistelEN
23Anaptychia runcinata (With.) J.R. LaundonLC
24Anisomeridium biforme (Borrer) R. C. HarrisEN
25Anisomeridium polypori (Ellis & Everh.) M. E. BarrVU
26Anisomeridium ranunculospora (Coppins & P. James) CoppinsCR
27Arctoparmelia incurva (Pers.) HaleCR
28Arthonia anombrophila Coppins & P. JamesCR
29Arthonia byssacea (Weighel) Almq.CR
30Arthonia leucopellaea (Ach.) Almq.RE
31Arthonia lignariella CoppinsCR
32Arthonia muscigena Th. Fr.CR
33Arthonia radiata (Pers.) Ach.VU
34Arthonia spadicea Leight.LC
35Arthonia vinosa Leight.VU
36Arthroraphis aeruginosa R. Sant. & TønsbergDD
37Arthrorhaphis citrinella (Ach.) PoeltRE
38Aspicilia aquatica Körb.CR
39Aspicilia caesiocinerea (Nyl. ex Malbr.) ArnoldNT
40Aspicilia calcarea (L.) MuddLC
41Aspicilia cinerea (L.) KörberNT
42Aspicilia contorta (Hoffm.) Kremp.LC
43Aspicilia contorta (Hoffm.) Kremp. ssp. hoffmanniana S. Ekman & FröbergLC
44Aspicilia leproscescens (Sandst.) Hav.LC
45Bachmanniomyces uncialicola (Zopf) D. Hawksw.DD
46Bacidina delicata (Larbal. ex. Lighton) V. Wirth & Vezda VU
47Bacidina egenula (Nyl.) VezdaDD
48Bacidina inundata (Fr.) VezdaCR
49Bacidina phacodes (Körber) VezdaEN
50Bactrospora corticola (Fr.) Almq.RE
51Bactrospora dryina (Ach.) A. Massal.CR
52Baeomyces carneus FlörkeCR
53Baeomyces placophyllus Ach.EN•
54Baeomyces rufus (Huds.) Rebent.LC
55Belonia incarnata Th. Fr. & GraeweRE
56Biatoropsis usnearum RäsänenCR•
57Brodoa intestiniformis (Vill.) GowardNA
58Bryophagus gloeocapsa Nitschke ex ArnoldRE
59Bryoria capillaris (Ach.) Brodo & D. Hawksw.EN•
60Bryoria chalybeiformis (L.) Brodo & D. Hawksw.CR
61Bryoria fuscescens (Gyelnik) Brodo & D. Hawksw. NT•
62Bryoria fuscescens (Gyelnik) Brodo & D. Hawksw. var. positiva (Gyelnik) Brodo & D. Hawksw.NE
63Bryoria implexa (Hoffm.) Brodo & D. Hawksw.DD
64Bryoria subcana (Stizenb.) Brodo & D. Hawksw.NE
65Caloplaca alstrupii SøchtingCR
66Caloplaca aractina (Fr.) HäyrenLC
67Caloplaca asserigena (Lahm) H. Oliv.EN
68Caloplaca atroflava (Turner) Mong.RE
69Caloplaca cerina (Ehrh. ex Hedw.) Th. Fr.VU
70Caloplaca cerinella (Nyl.) FlageyCR
71Caloplaca cerinelloides (Erichsen) PoeltEN
72Caloplaca chlorina (Flot.) H. Oliv.LC
73Caloplaca citrina (Hoffm.) Th. Fr.NE
74Caloplaca crenularia (With.) J. R. LaundonVU
75Caloplaca crenulatella (Nyl.) H. Oliv.LC
76Caloplaca decipiens (Arnold) Blomberg & ForssellLC
77Caloplaca dichroa ArupNE
78Caloplaca ferruginea (Huds.) Th. Fr.CR
79Caloplaca flavescens (Huds.) J. R. LaundonLC
80Caloplaca flavocitrina (Nyl.) H. Oliv.LC
81Caloplaca flavorubescens (Huds.) J. R. LaundonCR
82Caloplaca flavovirescens (Wulfen) Dalle Torre & Sarnth.LC
83Caloplaca herbidella (Hue) H. Magn.VU
84Caloplaca holocarpa (Hoffm. ex Ach.) A. E. WadeLC
85Caloplaca lactea (A. Massal.) Zahlbr.LC
86Caloplaca lobulata (Flörke) HellbomDD
87Caloplaca lucifuga G. ThorEN
88Caloplaca luteoalba (Turner) Th. Fr.CR
89Caloplaca marina (Wedd.) Zahlbr.LC
90Caloplaca microthallina (Wedd.) Zahlbr.LC
91Caloplaca obliterans (Nyl.) Blomberg & ForssellNE
92Caloplaca obscurella (J. Lahm ex Körb.) Th. Fr.EN
93Caloplaca ruderum (Malbr.) J. R. LaundonCR
94Caloplaca saxicola (Hoffm.) NordinLC
95Caloplaca scopularis (Nyl.) LettauLC
96Caloplaca teicholyta (Ach.) J. SteinLC
97Caloplaca thallincola (Wedd.) Du RietzLC
98Caloplaca ulcerosa Coppins & P. JamesLC
99Caloplaca verruculifera (Vain.) Zahlbr.LC
100Candelaria concolor (Dicks.) SteinLC
101Candelariella athallina (Wedd.) Du RietzNE
102Candelariella aurella (Hoffm.) Zahlbr.LC
103Candelariella coralliza (Nyl.) H. Magn.NT•
104Candelariella efflorescens R.C. Harris & W.R. BuckNA
105Candelariella medians (Nyl.) A. L. Sm.LC
106Candelariella placodizans (Nyl.) H. Magn.NA
107Candelariella reflexa (Nyl.) LettauLC
108Candelariella vitellina (Hoffm.) Müll. Arg.LC
109Candelariella xanthostigma (Ach.) LettauNT•
110Carbonea aggregantula (Müll. Arg. Diederich & TriebelRE
111Carbonea supersparsa (Nyl.) HertelCR
112Carbonea vorticosa (Flörke) HertelDD
113Catillaria alba Coppins & VezdaCR
114Catillaria atomarioides (Müll. ASrg.) H. KiliasCR
115Catillaria chalybeia (Borr) A. Massal.NT•
116Catillaria erysiboides (Nyl.) Th. Fr.CR•
117Catillaria lenticularis (Ach.) Th. Fr.RE
118Catillaria nigroclavata (Nyl.) SchulerRE
119Catinaria atropurpurea (Schaer.) Vezda & PoeltRE
120Cercidospora cladoniicola AlstrupCR
121Cercidospora epipolytropa (Mudd) ArnoldVU
122Cercidospora macrospora (Uloth) Hafellner && Nav.-Ros.CR
123Cercidospora punctillata (Nyl.) R. Sant.CR
124Cetraria aculeata (Schreb.) Fr.LC
125Cetraria ericetorum OpizCR
126Cetraria islandica (L.) Ach.LC
127Cetraria muricata (Ach.) Eckf.LC
128Chaenothecopsis pusilla (Ach.) A. F. W. SchmidtCR
129Chaenothecopsis vainioana (Nádv.) TibellCR
130Chromatochlamys muscorum (Fr.) H. Mayrhofer & Poelt var. octospora (Nyl.) H. Mayrhofer & Poelt RE
131Chromatochlamys muscorum (Fr.) H. Mayrhofer & Poelt var muscorumCR
132Chrysothrix candelaris (L.) J.R. LaundonLC
133Chrysothrix chlorina (Ach.) J.R. LaundonRE
134Chrysothrix flavovirescens TønsbergNA
135Cladonia amaurocraea (Flörke) SchaererVU
136Cladonia arbuscula spp. mitis (Sandst.) RuossLC
137Cladonia arbuscula ssp. squarrosa (Wallr.) RuossLC
138Cladonia bellidiflora (Ach.) SchaererEN
139Cladonia borealis S. StenroosNA
140Cladonia botrytes (K.G. Hagen) Willd.VU•
141Cladonia caespiticia (Pers.) FlörkeLC
142Cladonia callosa Delise ex Harm.DD
143Cladonia cariosa (Ach.) Spreng.EN
144Cladonia carneola (Fr.) Fr.EN•
145Cladonia cenotea (Ach.) SchaererVU•
146Cladonia cervicornis (Ach.) FlotowLC
147Cladonia chlorophaea (Flörke ex Sommerf.) Spreng.LC
148Cladonia ciliata Stirt. f. flavicans (Flörke) Ahti & DePriestLC
149Cladonia ciliata Stirt. var. ciliataVU
150Cladonia coccifera (L.) Willd.LC
151Cladonia coniocraea (Flörke) Spreng.LC
152Cladonia cornuta (L.) Hoffm.NT•
153Cladonia crispata (Ach.) Flot.VU
154Cladonia crispata (Ach.) Flot. var. cetrariiformis (Delise) VainioEN
155Cladonia cryptochlorophaea AsahinaEN
156Cladonia deformis (L.) Hoffm.NT•
157Cladonia digitata (L.) Hoffm.LC
158Cladonia diversa AspergesVU
159Cladonia fimbriata (L.) Fr.LC
160Cladonia floerkeana (Fr.) FlörkeVU•
161Cladonia foliacea (Huds.) Willd.LC
162Cladonia furcata (Huds.) Schrad.LC
163Cladonia glauca FlörkeVU•
164Cladonia gracilis (L.) Willd.LC
165Cladonia grayi G. Merr. ex Sandst.VU•
166Cladonia humilis (With.) J. R. LaundonEN
167Cladonia incrassata FlörkeCR
168Cladonia macilenta Hoffm.LC
169Cladonia macrophylla (Schaerer) Stenh.RE
170Cladonia merochlorophaea AsahinaLC•
171Cladonia monomorpha Aptroot, Sipman & van HerkNA
172Cladonia novochlorophaea (Sipman) Brodo & AhtiVU•
173Cladonia ochrochlora FlörkeNT•
174Cladonia parasitica (Hoffm.) Hoffm.CR
175Cladonia phyllophora Hoffm.CR
176Cladonia pleurota (Flörke) Schaer.LC
177Cladonia pocillum (Ach.) GrognotCR
178Cladonia polydactyla (Flörke) Spreng.LC
179Cladonia portentosa (Dufour) Coem.LC•
180Cladonia pulvinata (Sandst.) van Herk & AptrootVU
181Cladonia pyxidata (L.) Hoffm.LC
182Cladonia ramulosa (With.) J. R. LaundonEN
183Cladonia rangiferina (L.) F.H. Wigg.LC•
184Cladonia rangiformis Hoffm.VU
185Cladonia rei Schaer.EN
186Cladonia scabriuscula (Delise) Nyl.LC
187Cladonia squamosa Hoffm.VU
188Cladonia stellaris (Opiz) Pouzar & VezdaCR
189Cladonia strepsilis (Ach.) GrognotVU
190Cladonia stygia (Fr.) RuossEN
191Cladonia subcervicornis (Vainio) Kernst.VU
192Cladonia subfurcata (Nyl.) ArnoldCR
193Cladonia subrangiformis Sandst.EN
194Cladonia subulata (L.) Weber ex F.H. Wigg.VU
195Cladonia sulphurina (Michx.) Fr.VU
196Cladonia symphycarpia (Flörke) Fr.EN
197Cladonia uncialis (L.) Wigg. ssp. biuncialis (Hoffm.) ChoisyNT•
198Cladonia verticillata (Hoffm.) Schaer.NT
199Cladonia zopfii VainioVU
200Clauzadea monticola (Ach.) Hafellner & BellemereVU
201Cliostomum corrugatum (Ach. ex Fr.) Fr.CR
202Cliostomum griffithii (Sm.) CoppinsNT•
203Clypeococcum hypocenomycis D. Hawksw.LC
204Collema auriforme (With.) Coppins & P. JamesCR
205Collema bachmanianum (Fink) DegeliusCR
206Collema crispum (Huds.) Weber ex F. H. Wigg.VU•
207Collema flaccidum (Ach.) Ach.CR
208Collema fragrans (Sm.) Ach.CR
209Collema furfuraceum (Arnold) Du RietzRE
210Collema fuscovirens (With.) J. R. LaundonCR
211Collema limosum (Ach.) Ach.EN
212Collema tenax (Sw.) Ach. NT•
213Collema undulatum Laurer ex Flotow var. granulosum Degel.CR
214Cornutispora lichenicola D. Hawksw. & SuttonDD
215Cornutispora triangularis Diederich & EtayoCR
216Corticifraga fuckelii (Rehm) D. Hawksw. & R. Sant.CR
217Corticifraga peltigerae (Nyl.) D. Hawksw. & R. Sant. CR
218Cyphelium inquinans (Sm.) Trevis.CR
219Cyphelium notarisii (Tul.) Blomberg & ForssellNA
220Cyphelium sessile (Pers.) Trevis.CR
221Cyphelium tigillare (Ach.) Ach.NA
222Cyphelium trachyleoides (Nyl. ex Branth & Rostrup) ErichsenCR
223Cystocoleus ebeneus (Dillwyn) ThwaitesEN
224Dactylospora homoclinella (Nyl.) HafellnerDD
225Dactylospora parasitica (Flörke) ZopfVU
226Degelia plumbea (Lightf.) P. M. Jørg. & P. JamesRE
227Dermatocarpon luridum (With.) J. R. LaundonRE
228Dermatocarpon miniatum (L.) W. MannRE
229Dibaeis baeomyces (L. f.) Rambold & HertelCR
230Dimerella pineti (Ach.) VezdaLC
231Diploschistes muscorum (Scop.) R. Sant.CR
232Diploschistes scruposus (Schreb.) NormanVU
233Dirina massiliensis Durieu & Mont.CR
234Eopyrenula leucoplaca (Wallr.) R. C. HarrisRE
235Ephebe hispidula (Ach.) HenssenRE
236Epibryon polyphagum DöbbelerCR
237Epigloea bactrospora ZukalDD
238Epilichen scabrosus (Ach.) ClemensCR
239Euopsis pulvinata (Schaerer) Nyl.RE
240Evernia prunastri (L.) Ach. LC
241Evernia prunastri (L.) Ach. f. herenii (Duv.) Maas Geest. DD
242Farnoldia jurana (Schaer.) HertelCR
243Fellhanera bouteillei (Desm.) VezdaNA
244Fellhanera subtilis (Vezda) Diederich & Sérus.LC
245Fellhanera viridisorediata Aptroot, M. Brand & SpierNA
246Fellhaneropsis vezdae (Coppins & P. James) Sérus. & CoppinsLC
247Flavocetraria cucullata (Bellardi) Kärnefelt & A. ThellCR
248Flavocetraria nivalis (L.) Kärnefelt & A. ThellCR
249Flavoparmelia caperata (L.) HaleLC
250Fuscidea arboricola Coppins & TønsbergDD
251Fuscidea cyathoides (Ach.) V. Wirth & Vezda var. sorediata (H. Magn.) PoeltVU
252Fuscidea gothoburgensis (H. Magn.) V. Wirth & VezdaNA
253Fuscidea lightfootii (Sm.) Coppins & P. JamesNE
254Fuscidea praeruptorum (Du Rietz & H. Magn.) V. Wirth & VezdaCR
255Fuscopannaria leucophaea (Vahl) P. M. Jørg.RE
256Fuscopannaria praetermissa (Nyl.) P.M. Jørg.RE
257Graphium aphthosae Alstrup & D. Hawksw.DD
258Gregorella humida (Kullh.) LumbschRE
259Gyalecta flotowii Körb.CR
260Gyalecta geoica (Wahlenb. ex Ach.) Ach.RE
261Gyalecta jenensis (Batsch) Zahlbr.RE
262Gyalecta truncigena (Ach.) HeppCR
263Gyalecta ulmi (Sw.) Zahlbr.CR
264Gyalideopsis anastomozans P. James & VezdaLC
265Haematomma ochroleucum (Neck.) J. R. Laundon var. porphyrium (Pers.) J. R. LaundonEN
266Haematomma ochroleucum (Neck.) J.R. LaundonVU
267Hertelidea botryosa (Fr.) printzen & KantvilasRE
268Hypocenomyce caradocensis (Leight. ex Nyl.) P. James & Gotth. SchneiderLC
269Hypocenomyce scalaris (Ach.) ChoisyLC
270Hypogymnia farinacea ZopfLC
271Hypogymnia physodes (L. ) Nyl.LC
272Hypogymnia tubulosa (Schaer.) HavaasLC
273Hypogymnia vittata (Ach.) ParriqueRE
274Hypotrachyna revoluta (Flörke) HaleLC
275Icmadophila ericetorum (L.) Zahlbr.RE
276Illosporiopsis christiansenii (Brady & D. Hawksw.) D. Hawksw.LC
277Imshaugia aleurites (Ach.) S. L. F. MeyerNT•
278Ionaspis lacustris (With.) LutzoniRE
279Kalchbrenneriella cyanescens (Kalchbr.) Diederich & M. S. Christ.RE
280Karsteniomyces peltigerae (P. Karsten) D. Hawksw.DD
281Lasallia pustulata (L.) MératNT
282Lecanactis abietina (Ach.) Körb.CR
283Lecanactis dilleniana (Ach.) Körb.CR
284Lecania cyrtella (Ach.) Th. Fr.LC
285Lecania cyrtellina (Nyl.) Sandst.CR
286Lecania dubitans (Nyl.) A. L. Sm.CR
287Lecania erysibe (Ach.) MuddLC
288Lecania fuscella (Schaer.) A. Massal.DD
289Lecania hutchinsiae (Nyl.) A.L. Sm. DD
290Lecania hyalina (Fr.) R. Sant.CR
291Lecania naegelii (Hepp) Diederich & van den BoomEN
292Lecania rabenhorstii (Hepp) ArnoldLC
293Lecania sylvestris (Arnold) ArnoldCR
294Lecanographa amylacea (Ehrh. ex Pers.) Torrente & EgeaRE
295Lecanographa lyncea (Sm.) Egea & TorrenteCR
296Lecanora actophila WeddLC
297Lecanora aitema (Ach.) HeppLC
298Lecanora albella (Pers.) Ach.RE
299Lecanora albescens (Hoffm.) Branth & RostrupLC
300Lecanora allophana (Ach.) Nyl.DD
301Lecanora argentata (Ach.) MalmeVU
302Lecanora cadubriae (A. Massal.) Hedl.LC
303Lecanora caesiosora PoeltVU
304Lecanora campestris (Schaer.) HueLC
305Lecanora carpinea (L.) Vain.LC
306Lecanora cenisia Ach.CR
307Lecanora chlarotera Nyl.LC
308Lecanora chlorophaeodes Nyl.CR
309Lecanora circumborealis Brodo & Vitik.NE
310Lecanora compallens Herk & AptrootNA
311Lecanora confusa Almb.CR
312Lecanora conizaeoides Nyl. ex Cromb.LC
313Lecanora crenulata Hook.LC
314Lecanora dispersa (Pers.) Sommerf.LC
315Lecanora expallens Ach.LC
316Lecanora fugiens Nyl.CR
317Lecanora gangaleoides Nyl.LC
318Lecanora glabrata (Ach.) MalmeEN
319Lecanora hagenii (Ach.) Ach.LC
320Lecanora helicopis (Wahlenb.) Ach.LC
321Lecanora horiza (Ach.) Linds.NE
322Lecanora hypoptoides (Nyl.) Nyl.LC
323Lecanora impudens Degel.DD
324Lecanora intricata (Ach.) Ach.VU
325Lecanora intumescens (Rebent.) Rabenh.VU
326Lecanora jamesii J. R. LaundonDD
327Lecanora leptyrodes (Nyl.) Degel.RE
328Lecanora orosthea (Ach.) Ach.VU
329Lecanora perpruinosa FröbergNA
330Lecanora persimilis (Th. Fr.) Nyl.LC
331Lecanora polytropa (Ehrh. ex Hoffm.) Rabenh.LC
332Lecanora populicola (DC.) DubyNE
333Lecanora pulicaris (Pers.) Ach.VU
334Lecanora rimicola H. Magn.EN
335Lecanora rupicola (L.) Zahlbr.VU
336Lecanora saligna (Schrad.) Zahlbr.LC
337Lecanora salina H. Magn.LC
338Lecanora sambuci (Pers.) Nyl.RE
339Lecanora semipallida H. Magn.LC
340Lecanora soralifera (Suza) Räs.VU
341Lecanora strobilina (Spreng.) KieffNA
342Lecanora subcarnea (Liljebl.) Ach.RE
343Lecanora subintricata (Nyl.) Th. Fr.NE
344Lecanora subrugosa Nyl.VU
345Lecanora sulphurea (Hoffm.) Ach.VU
346Lecanora symmicta (Ach.) Ach.VU
347Lecanora varia (Hoffm.) Ach.EN
348Lecanora zosterae (Ach.) Nyl.NA
349Lecidea fuscoatra (L.) Ach.VU
350Lecidea grisella FlörkeLC
351Lecidea lactea Flörke ex Schaer.LC
352Lecidea lapicida (Ach.) Ach.LC
353Lecidella achristotera (Nyl.) Hertel & LeuckertNE
354Lecidella anomaloides (A. Massal.) Hertel & H. KiliasDD
355Lecidella asema (Nyl.) Knoph & HertelRE
356Lecidella carpathica KörberLC
357Lecidella elaeochroma (Ach.) ChoisyLC
358Lecidella elaeochroma (Ach.) M. Choisy var. soralifera (Erichsen) Clauz. & Cl. RouxNE
359Lecidella euphorea (Flörke) HertelLC
360Lecidella flavosorediata (Vezda) Hertel & LeuckertCR•
361Lecidella scabra (Taylor) Hertel & LeuckertLC
362Lecidella stigmatea (Ach.) Hertel & LeuckertLC
363Lecidoma demissa (Rutstr.) Goth. Schneid. & HertelRE
364Lepraria incana (L.) Ach.LC
365Lepraria lobificans Nyl.LC
366Lepraria membranacea (Dicks.) Vain.NT
367Lepraria neglecta (Nyl.) LettauEN
368Lepraria rigidula (de Lesd.) TønsbergNE
369Lepraria vouauxii (Hue) R. C. HarrisLC
370Leprocaulon microscopicum (Vill.) GamsCR
371Leptogium biatorinum (Nyl.) Leight.CR
372Leptogium byssinum Zwackh ex Nyl.CR
373Leptogium gelatinosum (With.) J. R. LaudonCR•
374Leptogium lichenoides (L.) Zahlbr.EN•
375Leptogium palmatum (Huds.) Mont.RE
376Leptogium schraderi (Bern.) Nyl.CR
377Leptogium subtile (Schrader) Torss.RE
378Leptogium teretiusculum (Wallr.) ArnoldRE
379Leptosphaeria ramalinae (Desm.) Sacc.DD
380Lettauia cladonicola D. Hawksw. & R. Sant.CR
381Libertiella fennica AlstrupDD
382Libertiella malmedyensis Speg. & Roum.DD
383Lichenoconium erodens M. S. Christ. & D. Hawksw.LC
384Lichenoconium lecanorae (Jaap) D. Hawksw.LC
385Lichenoconium pyxidatae (Oudem.) Petrak & SydowVU
386Lichenoconium usneae (Anzi) D. Hawksw.LC
387Lichenoconium xanthoriae M.S. Christ.LC
388Lichenodiplis lecanorae (Vouaux) Dyko & D. Hawksw.LC
389Lichenodiplis pertusariicola (Nyl.) DiederichRE
390Lichina confinis (O. F. Müll.) C. AgardhVU
391Lobaria amplissima (Scop.) ForssellRE
392Lobaria pulmonaria (L.) Hoffm.VU
393Lobaria scrobiculata (Scop.) DC.RE
394Lobaria virens (With.) J.R. LaundonRE
395Lopadium pezizoideum (Ach.) Körb.CR
396Loxospora elatina (Ach.) A. Massal.DD
397Marchandiomyces aurantiacus (Lasch) Diederich & EtayoVU
398Marchandiomyces corallinus (Roberge) Diederich & D. Hawksw.NA
399Massalongia carnosa (Dicks.) KörberRE
400Megalaria laureri (Hepp ex Th. Fr.) HafellnerCR
401Megalaria pulverea (Borrer) Hafellner & E. SchreinerDD
402Melanelia disjuncta (Erichsen) EsslingerEN•
403Melanelixia fuliginosa (Fr. ex Duby) O. Blanco et al.NT
404Melanelixia fuliginosa (Fr. ex Duby) O. Blanco et al. ssp. glabratula (Lamy) CoppinsLC
405Melanelixia subargentifera (Nyl.) O. Blanco et al.DD
406Melanelixia subaurifera (Nyl.) O. Blanco et al.LC
407Melanohalea elegantula (Zahlbr.) O. Blanco et al.EN
408Melanohalea exasperata (De Not.) O. Blanco et al.EN
409Melanohalea exasperatula (Nyl.) O. Blanco et al.NT
410Melanohalea laciniatula (Flagey ex H. Olivier) O. Blanco et al.LC
411Melanohalea olivacea (L.) O. Blanco et al.RE
412Melanohalea septentrionalis (Lynge) O. Blanco et al.RE
413Micarea curvata CoppinsNE
414Micarea denigrata (Fr.) Hedl.LC
415Micarea erratica (Körb.) Hertel, Rambold & Pietschm.EN
416Micarea misella (Nyl.) Hedl.LC
417Micarea nitschkeana (J. Lahm ex Rabenh.) Harm.LC
418Micarea prasina Fr.LC
419Microcalicium disseminatum (Ach.) Vain.CR
420Miriquidica deusta (Stenh.) Hertel & RamboldVU
421Miriquidica leucophaea (Flörke ex Rabenh.) Hertel & RamboldHDD
422Moelleropsis nebulosa (Hoffm.) GyelnikRE
423Muellerella hospitans Stitz.CR
424Mycoblastus caesius (Coppins & P. James) TønsbergCR
425Mycoblastus fucatus (Stirt.) Zahlbr.LC
426Mycoblastus sanguinarius (L.) NormanEN
427Mycocalicium subtile (Pers.) Szat.CR
428Mycoglaena myricae (Nyl.) R.C. HarrisLC
429Mycoporum fuscocinereum (Körb.) Nyl.CR
430Mycoporum hippocastani (DC.) CoppinsCR
431Mycoporum quercus (A. Massal.) Müll. Arg.EN
432Myriospora heppii Nägeli ex HueLC
433Nanostictis peltigerae M.S. Christ.CR
434Nectriopsis lecanodes (Cesati) Diederich & SchoersCR
435Neobarya lichenophila (Ferd. & Winge) Lowen & SamuelsRE
436Nephroma arcticum (L.) Torss.RE
437Nephroma bellum (Spreng.) Tuck.CR•
438Nephroma parile (Ach.) Ach.CR•
439Nephroma resupinatum (L.) Ach.RE
440Normandina pulchella (Borrer) Nyl.CR
441Ochrolechia androgyna (Hoffm.) ArnoldVU
442Ochrolechia arborea (Kreyer) Almb.NA
443Ochrolechia frigida (Sw.) LyngeEN
444Ochrolechia inaequatula (Nyl.) Zahlbr.NA
445Ochrolechia microstictoides RäsänenCR
446Ochrolechia pallescens (L.) A. Massal.EN
447Ochrolechia parella (L.) A. Massal.NT•
448Ochrolechia sordidogrisea (Erichsen) E. Schreiner & HafellnerNA
449Ochrolechia subviridis (Høeg) ErichsenEN
450Ochrolechia turneri (Sm.) HasselrotVU
451Opegrapha cesareensis Nyl.VU
452Opegrapha corticola Coppins & P. JamesCR
453Opegrapha culmigena LibertEN
454Opegrapha ochrochila Nyl.CR
455Opegrapha rufescens Pers.NT
456Opegrapha rupestris Pers.CR
457Opegrapha sorediifera P. James CR
458Opegrapha varia Pers.VU
459Opegrapha vermicellifera (Kunze) J.R. LaundonVU
460Opegrapha viridis (Ach.) Behlen & DesbergerEN
461Opegrapha vulgata (Ach.) Ach.EN
462Ophioparma ventosa (L.) NormanVU
463Pachyphiale carneola (Ach.) ArnoldRE
464Pannaria conoplea (Ach.) BoryRE
465Pannaria rubiginosa (Ach.) BoryRE
466Parmelia ernstiae Feuerer & A. ThellNA
467Parmelia omphalodes (L.) Ach.NT•
468Parmelia omphalodes (L.) Ach. ssp. discordans (Nyl.) SkultDD
469Parmelia saxatilis (L.) Ach.LC
470Parmelia sulcata TaylorLC
471Parmeliella triptophylla (Ach.) Müll. Arg.CR
472Parmelina pastillifera (Harm.) HaleCR
473Parmelina quercina (Willd.) HaleRE
474Parmelina tiliaceae (Hoffm.) HaleRE
475Parmeliopsis ambigua (Wulf.) Nyl.NT•
476Parmeliopsis hyperopta (Ach.) ArnoldNE
477Parmotrema chinense (Osbeck) Hale & AhtiRE
478Peltigera aphthosa (L.) Willd.RE
479Peltigera canina (L.) Willd.LC
480Peltigera collina (Ach.) Schrad.CR
481Peltigera degenii Gyeln.RE
482Peltigera didactyla (With.) J.R. LaundonLC
483Peltigera horizontalis (Huds.) Baumg.RE
484Peltigera hymenina (Ach.) DeliseLC
485Peltigera leucophlebia (Nyl.) GyelnikRE
486Peltigera malacea (Ach.) FunckCR
487Peltigera membranacea (Ach.) Nyl.NT•
488Peltigera neckeri Hepp ex Müll. Arg.CR
489Peltigera neopolydactyla (Gyelnik) GyelnikNA
490Peltigera polydactylon (Neck.) Hoffm.EN
491Peltigera ponojensis GyelnikEN
492Peltigera praetextata (Flörke ex Sommerf.) ZopfVU
493Peltigera rufescens (Weiss) Humb.VU
494Peltigera venosa (L.) Hoffm.RE
495Pertusaria albescens (Huds.) M. ChoisyLC
496Pertusaria amara (Ach.) Nyl.VU
497Pertusaria chiodectonoides Bagl. ex A. Massal.CR
498Pertusaria coccodes (Ach.) Nyl.EN
499Pertusaria corallina (L.) ArnoldVU
500Pertusaria coronata (Ach.) Th. Fr.CR
501Pertusaria flavida (DC.) J. R. LaundonCR
502Pertusaria hemisphaerica (Flörke) ErichsenVU
503Pertusaria hymenea (Ach.) Schaer.LC
504Pertusaria inopinata Erichsen CR
505Pertusaria lactea (L.) ArnoldCR
506Pertusaria leioplaca (Ach.) DC.CR
507Pertusaria multipuncta (Turner) Nyl.CR
508Pertusaria pertusa (Weighel) Tuck.LC
509Pertusaria pseudocorallina (Liljebl.) ArnoldCR
510Phaeophyscia ciliata (Hoffm.) MobergRE
511Phaeophyscia endophonicea (Harm.) MobergRE
512Phlyctis agelaea (Ach.) Flot.CR
513Phlyctis argena (Spreng.) Flot.LC
514Physcia adscendens (Fr.) H. OlivierLC
515Physcia aipohlia (Ehrh. ex Humb.) Fürnr.NT
516Physcia caesia (Hoffm.) Fürnr.LC
517Physcia dubia (Hoffm.) LettauLC
518Physcia stellaris (L.) Nyl.RE
519Physconia distorta (With.) J. R. LaundonNT•
520Physconia enteroxantha (Nyl.) PoeltNT•
521Physconia grisea (Lam.) PoeltNT•
522Physconia perisidiosa (Erichsen) MobergNT•
523Piccolia ochrophora (Nyl.) HafellnerLC
524Placynthiella dasaea (Stirt.) TønsbergNA
525Placynthiella icmalea (Ach.) Coppins & P. JamesLC
526Placynthiella oligotropha (J.R. Laudon) Coppins & P. JamesLC
527Placynthium nigrum (Huds.) GrayVU
528Platismatia glauca (L.) W.L. Culb. & C.F. Culb.LC
529Polychidium muscicola (Sw.) GrayRE
530Polysporina simplex (Davies) VezdaVU
531Polysporina subfuscescens (Nyl.) K. Knudsen & Kocourk.EN
532Porina aenea (Wallr.) Zahlbr.Hafellner & KalbVU
533Porina borreri (Trevis.) D. Hawksw. & P. JamesEN
534Porina chlorotica (Ach.) Müll. ARg.VU
535Porina lectissima (Fr.) Zahlbr.CR
536Porina leptalea (DR. & Mont.) A.L. Sm. CR
537Porocyphus coccodes (Flot.) KörberRE
538Porpidia cinereoatra (Ach.) Hertel & KnophVU
539Porpidia crustulata (Ach.) Hertel & KnophVU
540Porpidia macrocarpa (DC.) Hetel & A.J. SchwabVU
541Porpidia soredizodes (Lamy ex Nyl.) J.R. LaundonVU
542Porpidia superba (Körb.) Hertel & KnophNE
543Porpidia tuberculosa (Sm.) Hertel & KnophVU
544Protoblastenia calva (Dicks.) Zahlbr.CR
545Protoblastenia incrustans (DC.) J. SteinerCR
546Protoblastenia rupestris (Scop.) J. SteinerEN
547Protopannaria pezizoides (Weber) P.M. Jørg. & EkmanRE
548Protoparmelia atriseda (Fr.) R. Sant. & V. WirthRE
549Protoparmelia badia (Hoffm.) HafellnerVU
550Protoparmeliopsis achariana (A.L. Sm.) Moberg & R. Sant.EN
551Protoparmeliopsis macrocyclos (H. Magn.) Moberg & R. Sant.VU
552Protoparmeliopsis muralis (Schreb.) M. ChoisyLC
553Protothelenella sphinctrinoides (Nyl.) H. Mayrhofer & PoeltRE
554Pseudephebe minuscula (Nyl. ex Arn.) Brodo & D. Hawksw.NA
555Pseudevernia furfuracea (L.) ZopfNT•
556Pseudosagedia borreri (Trevisan) Hafellner & KalbCR
557Pseudosagedia chlorotica (Ach.) Hafellner & KalbVU
558Pseudosagedia grandis (Körb.) Hafellner & KalbNE
559Pseudosagedia interjugens (Nyl.) Hafellner & KalbRE
560Psilolechia clavulifera (Nyl.) CoppinsRE
561Psilolechia lucidea (Ach.) M. ChoisyVU
562Psora decipiens (Hedw.) Hoffm.RE
563Psoroma hypnorum (Vahl) GrayRE
564Psoroma palaceum (Fr.) Timdal & TønsbergRE
565Psorotichia schaereri (A. Massal.) ArnoldRE
566Punctelia subrudecta (Nyl.) KrogCR
567Pycnothelia papillaria (Ehrh) DufourCR
568Pyrenula chlorospila ArnoldEN
569Pyrenula coryli A. Massal.RE
570Pyrenula nitida (Weigel) Ach.EN
571Pyrenula nitidella (Flörke ex Schaer.) Müll. Arg.CR
572Pyrrhospora quernea (Dicks.) KörberVU
573Racodium rupestre Pers.RE
574Ramalina baltica LettauCR
575Ramalina calicaris (L.) Fr.RE
576Ramalina cuspidata (Ach.) Nyl.LC
577Ramalina elegans (Bagl. & Carestia) JattaRE
578Ramalina farinacea (L.) Ach.LC
579Ramalina fastigiata (Pers.) Ach.LC
580Ramalina fraxinea (L.) Ach.LC
581Ramalina lacera (With.) LaundonRE
582Ramalina pollinaria (Westr.) Ach.CR
583Ramalina polymorpha (Liljeblad) Ach.NE
584Ramalina siliquosa (Huds.) A.L. Sm.LC
585Ramalina subfarinacea (Nyl. ex Cromb.) Nyl.NA
586Ramonia chrysophaea (Pers.) VezdaCR
587Rhaphidocyrtis trichosporella (Nyl.) Vain.CR
588Rimularia furvella (Nyl. ex Mudd) Hertel & RamboldCR
589Rimularia insularis (Nyl.) Rambold & HertelCR
590Ropalospora viridis (Tønsberg) TønsbergVU
591Sarcosagium campestre (Fr.) Poetsch & Scheid.CR
592Schaereria cinereorufa (Schaer.) Th. Fr.RE
593Schaereria fuscocinerea (Nyl.) Clauz. & Cl. RouxVU
594Sclerophora pallida (Pers.) Y.J. Jao & SpoonerRE
595Sclerophora peronella (Ach.) TibellRE
596Scoliciosporum chlorococcum Graewe ex Stenh.LC
597Scoliciosporum umbrinum (Ach.) ArnoldLC
598Solorina bispora Nyl.RE
599Solorina saccata (L.) Ach.CR
600Solorina spongiosa (Sm.) AnziRE
601Sphaerophorus fragilis (L.) Pers.CR
602Sphaerophorus globosus (Huds.) Vain.EN
603Sphinctrina turbinata (Pers. ex Fr.) De Not. EN
604Staurothele areolata (Ach.) LettauVU
605Steinia geophana (Nyl.) SteinLC
606Stereocaulon alpinum LaurerNA
607Stereocaulon condensatum Hoffm.CR
608Stereocaulon dactylophyllum FlörkeCR
609Stereocaulon evolutum GraeweEN
610Stereocaulon incrustatum FlörkeRE
611Stereocaulon nanodes Tuck.LC
612Stereocaulon paschale (L.) Hoffm.RE
613Stereocaulon pileatum Ach.RE
614Stereocaulon saxatile H. Magn.EN
615Stereocaulon tomentosum Fr.CR
616Stereocaulon vesuvianum Pers.EN
617Strangospora moriformis (Ach.) SteinLC
618Strangospora pinicola (A. Massal.) Körb.LC
619Strigula stigmatella (Ach.) R.C. HarrisRE
620Tephromela atra (Huds.) HafellnerNT
621Tephromela grumosa (Pers.) Hafellner & Cl. RouxVU
622Thelenella modesta (Nyl.) Nyl.CR
623Thelomma ocellatum (K¨¨rb.) TibellNA
624Thelomma ocellatum (Körb.) TibellNA
625Thelopsis rubella Nyl.CR
626Thelotrema lepadinum (Ach.) Ach.VU
627Trapelia coarctata (Sm.) M. ChoisyLC
628Trapelia glebulosa (Sm.) J.R. LaundonLC
629Trapelia obtegens (Th. Fr.) HertelVU
630Trapelia placodioides Coppins & P. JamesNT
631Trapeliopsis flexuosa (Fr.) Coppins & P. JamesLC
632Trapeliopsis gelatinosa (Flörke) Coppins & P. JamesVU
633Trapeliopsis glaucolepidea (Nyl.) Gotth. Schneid.VU
634Trapeliopsis granulosa (Hoffm.) LumbschLC
635Trapeliopsis percrenata (Nyl.) Gotth. Schneid.NA
636Trapeliopsis pseudogranulosa Coppins & P. JamesLC
637Tuckermannaopsis chlorophylla (Willd.) HaleLC
638Umbilicaria cylindrica (L.) Delise ex DubyRE
639Umbilicaria deusta (L.) Baumg.VU
640Umbilicaria hirsuta (Sw. ex Westr.) Hoffm.RE
641Umbilicaria hyperborea (Ach.) Hoffm.RE
642Umbilicaria polyphylla (L.) Baumg.VU
643Umbilicaria polyrrhiza (L.) Fr. CR
644Umbilicaria proboscidea (L.) Schrad.NA
645Usnea barbata (L.) Weber ex F. H. Wigg.RE
646Usnea filipendula Stirt.VU•
647Usnea florida (L.) Weber ex F.H. Wigg.RE
648Usnea glabrata (Ach.) Vain.RE
649Usnea glabrescens (Nyl. ex Vain.) Vain.CR
650Usnea hirta Weber ex F.H. Wigg.VU
651Usnea subfloridana Stirt.VU
652Verrucaria ditmarsica ErichsenVU•
653Verrucaria halophila Branth & RostrupLC
654Verrucaria maura Wahlenb.LC
655Verrucaria mucosa Wahlenb.VU
656Verrucaria muralis Ach.LC
657Verrucaria nigrescens Pers.LC
658Verrucaria striatula Wahlenb.VU
659Verrucaria viridula (Schrad.) Ach.LC
660Vulpicida pinastri (Scop.) J.-E. Mattsson & M.J. LaiLC
661Xanthomendoza poeltii S.Y. Kondr. & KärnefeltVU
662Xanthoparmelia conspersa (Ach.) HaleVU
663Xanthoparmelia loxodes (Nyl.) O. Blanco et al.VU
664Xanthoparmelia mougeottii (Schaer. ex D. Dietr.) HaleLC
665Xanthoparmelia plittii (Gyelnik) HaleDD
666Xanthoparmelia pulla (Ach.) O. Blanco et al.VU
667Xanthoparmelia somloensis (Gyelnik) HaleCR
668Xanthoparmelia tinctina (Maheu & Gillett) HaleCR
669Xanthoparmelia verruculifera (Nyl.) O. Blanco et al.VU
670Xanthoria aureola auct.LC
671Xanthoria calcicola OxnerLC
672Xanthoria candelaria (L.) Th. Fr.LC
673Xanthoria elegans (Link) Th. Fr.LC
674Xanthoria parietina (L.)Th. Fr.LC
675Xanthoria polycarpa (Hoffm.) Th. Fr. ex RieberLC
676Zamenhofia hibernica (P. James & Swinscow) Clauz. & Cl. RouxCR

NERI P.O. box 358 Frederiksborgvej 399 4000 Roskilde  Denmark Tel: +45 4630 1200 Fax: +45 4630 1114
  Date for last update 3-2-2014 3-2-2014 This page is maintained by Thomas Eske Holm  Top Back Forward Send us your comments and questions Sitemap Links Home