Home
 
In Danish
News Science About Us Contact Search

The Danish Red Data Book

Taxon: Lichenes

Home | Taxon list | IUCN Red List Categories

Critically endangered
(CR)
Endangered
(EN)
Vulnerable
(VU)
Number of Threatened
species
143 (22,8%)57 (9,10%)99 (15,8%)299 (47,7%)
Regionally extinct
(RE)
Near threatened
(NT)
Least concern
(LC)
Data deficient
(DD)
Not applicable
(NA)
Not evaluated
(NE)
Number of species
98 (15,6%)32 (5,11%)167 (26,6%)30 (4,79%)31 (4,95%)19 (3,03%)626

Critically endangered (CR) species:

#NameCategory
1Abrothallus parmeliarum (Sommerf.) ArnoldCR
2Acarospora insolata H. Magn.CR
3Acarospora versicolor Bagl. & CarestiaCR
4Acrocordia cavata (Ach.) R. C. HarrisCR
5Agonimia allobata (Stizenb.) P. JamesCR
6Alectoria sarmentosa (Ach.) Ach. ssp. vexillifera (Nyl.) D. Hawksw.CR
7Anisomeridium ranunculospora (Coppins & P. James) CoppinsCR
8Arctoparmelia incurva (Pers.) HaleCR
9Arthonia anombrophila Coppins & P. JamesCR
10Arthonia byssacea (Weighel) Almq.CR
11Arthonia lignariella CoppinsCR
12Arthonia muscigena Th. Fr.CR
13Aspicilia aquatica Körb.CR
14Bacidina inundata (Fr.) VezdaCR
15Bactrospora dryina (Ach.) A. Massal.CR
16Baeomyces carneus FlörkeCR
17Bryoria chalybeiformis (L.) Brodo & D. Hawksw.CR
18Caloplaca alstrupii SøchtingCR
19Caloplaca cerinella (Nyl.) FlageyCR
20Caloplaca ferruginea (Huds.) Th. Fr.CR
21Caloplaca flavorubescens (Huds.) J. R. LaundonCR
22Caloplaca luteoalba (Turner) Th. Fr.CR
23Caloplaca ruderum (Malbr.) J. R. LaundonCR
24Carbonea supersparsa (Nyl.) HertelCR
25Catillaria alba Coppins & VezdaCR
26Catillaria atomarioides (Müll. ASrg.) H. KiliasCR
27Cercidospora cladoniicola AlstrupCR
28Cercidospora macrospora (Uloth) Hafellner && Nav.-Ros.CR
29Cercidospora punctillata (Nyl.) R. Sant.CR
30Cetraria ericetorum OpizCR
31Chaenothecopsis pusilla (Ach.) A. F. W. SchmidtCR
32Chaenothecopsis vainioana (Nádv.) TibellCR
33Chromatochlamys muscorum (Fr.) H. Mayrhofer & Poelt var muscorumCR
34Cladonia incrassata FlörkeCR
35Cladonia parasitica (Hoffm.) Hoffm.CR
36Cladonia phyllophora Hoffm.CR
37Cladonia pocillum (Ach.) GrognotCR
38Cladonia stellaris (Opiz) Pouzar & VezdaCR
39Cladonia subfurcata (Nyl.) ArnoldCR
40Cliostomum corrugatum (Ach. ex Fr.) Fr.CR
41Collema auriforme (With.) Coppins & P. JamesCR
42Collema bachmanianum (Fink) DegeliusCR
43Collema flaccidum (Ach.) Ach.CR
44Collema fragrans (Sm.) Ach.CR
45Collema fuscovirens (With.) J. R. LaundonCR
46Collema undulatum Laurer ex Flotow var. granulosum Degel.CR
47Cornutispora triangularis Diederich & EtayoCR
48Corticifraga fuckelii (Rehm) D. Hawksw. & R. Sant.CR
49Corticifraga peltigerae (Nyl.) D. Hawksw. & R. Sant. CR
50Cyphelium inquinans (Sm.) Trevis.CR
51Cyphelium sessile (Pers.) Trevis.CR
52Cyphelium trachyleoides (Nyl. ex Branth & Rostrup) ErichsenCR
53Dibaeis baeomyces (L. f.) Rambold & HertelCR
54Diploschistes muscorum (Scop.) R. Sant.CR
55Dirina massiliensis Durieu & Mont.CR
56Epibryon polyphagum DöbbelerCR
57Epilichen scabrosus (Ach.) ClemensCR
58Farnoldia jurana (Schaer.) HertelCR
59Flavocetraria cucullata (Bellardi) Kärnefelt & A. ThellCR
60Flavocetraria nivalis (L.) Kärnefelt & A. ThellCR
61Fuscidea praeruptorum (Du Rietz & H. Magn.) V. Wirth & VezdaCR
62Gyalecta flotowii Körb.CR
63Gyalecta truncigena (Ach.) HeppCR
64Gyalecta ulmi (Sw.) Zahlbr.CR
65Lecanactis abietina (Ach.) Körb.CR
66Lecanactis dilleniana (Ach.) Körb.CR
67Lecania cyrtellina (Nyl.) Sandst.CR
68Lecania dubitans (Nyl.) A. L. Sm.CR
69Lecania hyalina (Fr.) R. Sant.CR
70Lecania sylvestris (Arnold) ArnoldCR
71Lecanographa lyncea (Sm.) Egea & TorrenteCR
72Lecanora cenisia Ach.CR
73Lecanora chlorophaeodes Nyl.CR
74Lecanora confusa Almb.CR
75Lecanora fugiens Nyl.CR
76Leprocaulon microscopicum (Vill.) GamsCR
77Leptogium biatorinum (Nyl.) Leight.CR
78Leptogium byssinum Zwackh ex Nyl.CR
79Leptogium schraderi (Bern.) Nyl.CR
80Lettauia cladonicola D. Hawksw. & R. Sant.CR
81Lopadium pezizoideum (Ach.) Körb.CR
82Megalaria laureri (Hepp ex Th. Fr.) HafellnerCR
83Microcalicium disseminatum (Ach.) Vain.CR
84Muellerella hospitans Stitz.CR
85Mycoblastus caesius (Coppins & P. James) TønsbergCR
86Mycocalicium subtile (Pers.) Szat.CR
87Mycoporum fuscocinereum (Körb.) Nyl.CR
88Mycoporum hippocastani (DC.) CoppinsCR
89Nanostictis peltigerae M.S. Christ.CR
90Nectriopsis lecanodes (Cesati) Diederich & SchoersCR
91Normandina pulchella (Borrer) Nyl.CR
92Ochrolechia microstictoides RäsänenCR
93Opegrapha corticola Coppins & P. JamesCR
94Opegrapha ochrochila Nyl.CR
95Opegrapha rupestris Pers.CR
96Opegrapha sorediifera P. James CR
97Parmeliella triptophylla (Ach.) Müll. Arg.CR
98Parmelina pastillifera (Harm.) HaleCR
99Peltigera collina (Ach.) Schrad.CR
100Peltigera malacea (Ach.) FunckCR
101Peltigera neckeri Hepp ex Müll. Arg.CR
102Pertusaria chiodectonoides Bagl. ex A. Massal.CR
103Pertusaria coronata (Ach.) Th. Fr.CR
104Pertusaria flavida (DC.) J. R. LaundonCR
105Pertusaria inopinata Erichsen CR
106Pertusaria lactea (L.) ArnoldCR
107Pertusaria leioplaca (Ach.) DC.CR
108Pertusaria multipuncta (Turner) Nyl.CR
109Pertusaria pseudocorallina (Liljebl.) ArnoldCR
110Phlyctis agelaea (Ach.) Flot.CR
111Porina lectissima (Fr.) Zahlbr.CR
112Porina leptalea (DR. & Mont.) A.L. Sm. CR
113Protoblastenia calva (Dicks.) Zahlbr.CR
114Protoblastenia incrustans (DC.) J. SteinerCR
115Pseudosagedia borreri (Trevisan) Hafellner & KalbCR
116Punctelia subrudecta (Nyl.) KrogCR
117Pycnothelia papillaria (Ehrh) DufourCR
118Pyrenula nitidella (Flörke ex Schaer.) Müll. Arg.CR
119Ramalina baltica LettauCR
120Ramalina pollinaria (Westr.) Ach.CR
121Ramonia chrysophaea (Pers.) VezdaCR
122Rhaphidocyrtis trichosporella (Nyl.) Vain.CR
123Rimularia furvella (Nyl. ex Mudd) Hertel & RamboldCR
124Rimularia insularis (Nyl.) Rambold & HertelCR
125Sarcosagium campestre (Fr.) Poetsch & Scheid.CR
126Solorina saccata (L.) Ach.CR
127Sphaerophorus fragilis (L.) Pers.CR
128Stereocaulon condensatum Hoffm.CR
129Stereocaulon dactylophyllum FlörkeCR
130Stereocaulon tomentosum Fr.CR
131Thelenella modesta (Nyl.) Nyl.CR
132Thelopsis rubella Nyl.CR
133Umbilicaria polyrrhiza (L.) Fr. CR
134Usnea glabrescens (Nyl. ex Vain.) Vain.CR
135Xanthoparmelia somloensis (Gyelnik) HaleCR
136Xanthoparmelia tinctina (Maheu & Gillett) HaleCR
137Zamenhofia hibernica (P. James & Swinscow) Clauz. & Cl. RouxCR

NERI P.O. box 358 Frederiksborgvej 399 4000 Roskilde  Denmark Tel: +45 4630 1200 Fax: +45 4630 1114
  Date for last update 3-2-2014 3-2-2014 This page is maintained by Thomas Eske Holm  Top Back Forward Send us your comments and questions Sitemap Links Home