Home
 
In Danish
News Science About Us Contact Search

The Danish Red Data Book

Taxon: Lichenes

Home | Taxon list | IUCN Red List Categories

Critically endangered
(CR)
Endangered
(EN)
Vulnerable
(VU)
Number of Threatened
species
143 (22,8%)57 (9,10%)99 (15,8%)299 (47,7%)
Regionally extinct
(RE)
Near threatened
(NT)
Least concern
(LC)
Data deficient
(DD)
Not applicable
(NA)
Not evaluated
(NE)
Number of species
98 (15,6%)32 (5,11%)167 (26,6%)30 (4,79%)31 (4,95%)19 (3,03%)626

Threatened (CR, EN & VU) species

#NameCategory
1Abrothallus caerulescens KotteVU
2Abrothallus parmeliarum (Sommerf.) ArnoldCR
3Acarospora insolata H. Magn.CR
4Acarospora smaragdula (Wahlenb.) A. Massal.VU
5Acarospora veronensis A. Massal.VU
6Acarospora versicolor Bagl. & CarestiaCR
7Acrocordia cavata (Ach.) R. C. HarrisCR
8Acrocordia gemmata (Ach.) A. Massal.EN
9Adelolecia pilati (Hepp) Hertel & HafellnerEN
10Agonimia allobata (Stizenb.) P. JamesCR
11Agonimia tristicula (Nyl.) Zahlbr.VU
12Alectoria sarmentosa (Ach.) Ach. ssp. vexillifera (Nyl.) D. Hawksw.CR
13Anaptychia ciliaris (L.) Körb. var. melanosticta (Ach.) BoistelEN
14Anisomeridium biforme (Borrer) R. C. HarrisEN
15Anisomeridium polypori (Ellis & Everh.) M. E. BarrVU
16Anisomeridium ranunculospora (Coppins & P. James) CoppinsCR
17Arctoparmelia incurva (Pers.) HaleCR
18Arthonia anombrophila Coppins & P. JamesCR
19Arthonia byssacea (Weighel) Almq.CR
20Arthonia lignariella CoppinsCR
21Arthonia muscigena Th. Fr.CR
22Arthonia radiata (Pers.) Ach.VU
23Arthonia vinosa Leight.VU
24Aspicilia aquatica Körb.CR
25Bacidina delicata (Larbal. ex. Lighton) V. Wirth & Vezda VU
26Bacidina inundata (Fr.) VezdaCR
27Bacidina phacodes (Körber) VezdaEN
28Bactrospora dryina (Ach.) A. Massal.CR
29Baeomyces carneus FlörkeCR
30Bryoria chalybeiformis (L.) Brodo & D. Hawksw.CR
31Caloplaca alstrupii SøchtingCR
32Caloplaca asserigena (Lahm) H. Oliv.EN
33Caloplaca cerina (Ehrh. ex Hedw.) Th. Fr.VU
34Caloplaca cerinella (Nyl.) FlageyCR
35Caloplaca cerinelloides (Erichsen) PoeltEN
36Caloplaca crenularia (With.) J. R. LaundonVU
37Caloplaca ferruginea (Huds.) Th. Fr.CR
38Caloplaca flavorubescens (Huds.) J. R. LaundonCR
39Caloplaca herbidella (Hue) H. Magn.VU
40Caloplaca lucifuga G. ThorEN
41Caloplaca luteoalba (Turner) Th. Fr.CR
42Caloplaca obscurella (J. Lahm ex Körb.) Th. Fr.EN
43Caloplaca ruderum (Malbr.) J. R. LaundonCR
44Carbonea supersparsa (Nyl.) HertelCR
45Catillaria alba Coppins & VezdaCR
46Catillaria atomarioides (Müll. ASrg.) H. KiliasCR
47Cercidospora cladoniicola AlstrupCR
48Cercidospora epipolytropa (Mudd) ArnoldVU
49Cercidospora macrospora (Uloth) Hafellner && Nav.-Ros.CR
50Cercidospora punctillata (Nyl.) R. Sant.CR
51Cetraria ericetorum OpizCR
52Chaenothecopsis pusilla (Ach.) A. F. W. SchmidtCR
53Chaenothecopsis vainioana (Nádv.) TibellCR
54Chromatochlamys muscorum (Fr.) H. Mayrhofer & Poelt var muscorumCR
55Cladonia amaurocraea (Flörke) SchaererVU
56Cladonia bellidiflora (Ach.) SchaererEN
57Cladonia cariosa (Ach.) Spreng.EN
58Cladonia ciliata Stirt. var. ciliataVU
59Cladonia crispata (Ach.) Flot.VU
60Cladonia crispata (Ach.) Flot. var. cetrariiformis (Delise) VainioEN
61Cladonia cryptochlorophaea AsahinaEN
62Cladonia diversa AspergesVU
63Cladonia humilis (With.) J. R. LaundonEN
64Cladonia incrassata FlörkeCR
65Cladonia parasitica (Hoffm.) Hoffm.CR
66Cladonia phyllophora Hoffm.CR
67Cladonia pocillum (Ach.) GrognotCR
68Cladonia pulvinata (Sandst.) van Herk & AptrootVU
69Cladonia ramulosa (With.) J. R. LaundonEN
70Cladonia rangiformis Hoffm.VU
71Cladonia rei Schaer.EN
72Cladonia squamosa Hoffm.VU
73Cladonia stellaris (Opiz) Pouzar & VezdaCR
74Cladonia strepsilis (Ach.) GrognotVU
75Cladonia stygia (Fr.) RuossEN
76Cladonia subcervicornis (Vainio) Kernst.VU
77Cladonia subfurcata (Nyl.) ArnoldCR
78Cladonia subrangiformis Sandst.EN
79Cladonia subulata (L.) Weber ex F.H. Wigg.VU
80Cladonia sulphurina (Michx.) Fr.VU
81Cladonia symphycarpia (Flörke) Fr.EN
82Cladonia zopfii VainioVU
83Clauzadea monticola (Ach.) Hafellner & BellemereVU
84Cliostomum corrugatum (Ach. ex Fr.) Fr.CR
85Collema auriforme (With.) Coppins & P. JamesCR
86Collema bachmanianum (Fink) DegeliusCR
87Collema flaccidum (Ach.) Ach.CR
88Collema fragrans (Sm.) Ach.CR
89Collema fuscovirens (With.) J. R. LaundonCR
90Collema limosum (Ach.) Ach.EN
91Collema undulatum Laurer ex Flotow var. granulosum Degel.CR
92Cornutispora triangularis Diederich & EtayoCR
93Corticifraga fuckelii (Rehm) D. Hawksw. & R. Sant.CR
94Corticifraga peltigerae (Nyl.) D. Hawksw. & R. Sant. CR
95Cyphelium inquinans (Sm.) Trevis.CR
96Cyphelium sessile (Pers.) Trevis.CR
97Cyphelium trachyleoides (Nyl. ex Branth & Rostrup) ErichsenCR
98Cystocoleus ebeneus (Dillwyn) ThwaitesEN
99Dactylospora parasitica (Flörke) ZopfVU
100Dibaeis baeomyces (L. f.) Rambold & HertelCR
101Diploschistes muscorum (Scop.) R. Sant.CR
102Diploschistes scruposus (Schreb.) NormanVU
103Dirina massiliensis Durieu & Mont.CR
104Epibryon polyphagum DöbbelerCR
105Epilichen scabrosus (Ach.) ClemensCR
106Farnoldia jurana (Schaer.) HertelCR
107Flavocetraria cucullata (Bellardi) Kärnefelt & A. ThellCR
108Flavocetraria nivalis (L.) Kärnefelt & A. ThellCR
109Fuscidea cyathoides (Ach.) V. Wirth & Vezda var. sorediata (H. Magn.) PoeltVU
110Fuscidea praeruptorum (Du Rietz & H. Magn.) V. Wirth & VezdaCR
111Gyalecta flotowii Körb.CR
112Gyalecta truncigena (Ach.) HeppCR
113Gyalecta ulmi (Sw.) Zahlbr.CR
114Haematomma ochroleucum (Neck.) J. R. Laundon var. porphyrium (Pers.) J. R. LaundonEN
115Haematomma ochroleucum (Neck.) J.R. LaundonVU
116Lecanactis abietina (Ach.) Körb.CR
117Lecanactis dilleniana (Ach.) Körb.CR
118Lecania cyrtellina (Nyl.) Sandst.CR
119Lecania dubitans (Nyl.) A. L. Sm.CR
120Lecania hyalina (Fr.) R. Sant.CR
121Lecania naegelii (Hepp) Diederich & van den BoomEN
122Lecania sylvestris (Arnold) ArnoldCR
123Lecanographa lyncea (Sm.) Egea & TorrenteCR
124Lecanora argentata (Ach.) MalmeVU
125Lecanora caesiosora PoeltVU
126Lecanora cenisia Ach.CR
127Lecanora chlorophaeodes Nyl.CR
128Lecanora confusa Almb.CR
129Lecanora fugiens Nyl.CR
130Lecanora glabrata (Ach.) MalmeEN
131Lecanora intricata (Ach.) Ach.VU
132Lecanora intumescens (Rebent.) Rabenh.VU
133Lecanora orosthea (Ach.) Ach.VU
134Lecanora pulicaris (Pers.) Ach.VU
135Lecanora rimicola H. Magn.EN
136Lecanora rupicola (L.) Zahlbr.VU
137Lecanora soralifera (Suza) Räs.VU
138Lecanora subrugosa Nyl.VU
139Lecanora sulphurea (Hoffm.) Ach.VU
140Lecanora symmicta (Ach.) Ach.VU
141Lecanora varia (Hoffm.) Ach.EN
142Lecidea fuscoatra (L.) Ach.VU
143Lepraria neglecta (Nyl.) LettauEN
144Leprocaulon microscopicum (Vill.) GamsCR
145Leptogium biatorinum (Nyl.) Leight.CR
146Leptogium byssinum Zwackh ex Nyl.CR
147Leptogium schraderi (Bern.) Nyl.CR
148Lettauia cladonicola D. Hawksw. & R. Sant.CR
149Lichenoconium pyxidatae (Oudem.) Petrak & SydowVU
150Lichina confinis (O. F. Müll.) C. AgardhVU
151Lobaria pulmonaria (L.) Hoffm.VU
152Lopadium pezizoideum (Ach.) Körb.CR
153Marchandiomyces aurantiacus (Lasch) Diederich & EtayoVU
154Megalaria laureri (Hepp ex Th. Fr.) HafellnerCR
155Melanohalea elegantula (Zahlbr.) O. Blanco et al.EN
156Melanohalea exasperata (De Not.) O. Blanco et al.EN
157Micarea erratica (Körb.) Hertel, Rambold & Pietschm.EN
158Microcalicium disseminatum (Ach.) Vain.CR
159Miriquidica deusta (Stenh.) Hertel & RamboldVU
160Muellerella hospitans Stitz.CR
161Mycoblastus caesius (Coppins & P. James) TønsbergCR
162Mycoblastus sanguinarius (L.) NormanEN
163Mycocalicium subtile (Pers.) Szat.CR
164Mycoporum fuscocinereum (Körb.) Nyl.CR
165Mycoporum hippocastani (DC.) CoppinsCR
166Mycoporum quercus (A. Massal.) Müll. Arg.EN
167Nanostictis peltigerae M.S. Christ.CR
168Nectriopsis lecanodes (Cesati) Diederich & SchoersCR
169Normandina pulchella (Borrer) Nyl.CR
170Ochrolechia androgyna (Hoffm.) ArnoldVU
171Ochrolechia frigida (Sw.) LyngeEN
172Ochrolechia microstictoides RäsänenCR
173Ochrolechia pallescens (L.) A. Massal.EN
174Ochrolechia subviridis (Høeg) ErichsenEN
175Ochrolechia turneri (Sm.) HasselrotVU
176Opegrapha cesareensis Nyl.VU
177Opegrapha corticola Coppins & P. JamesCR
178Opegrapha culmigena LibertEN
179Opegrapha ochrochila Nyl.CR
180Opegrapha rupestris Pers.CR
181Opegrapha sorediifera P. James CR
182Opegrapha varia Pers.VU
183Opegrapha vermicellifera (Kunze) J.R. LaundonVU
184Opegrapha viridis (Ach.) Behlen & DesbergerEN
185Opegrapha vulgata (Ach.) Ach.EN
186Ophioparma ventosa (L.) NormanVU
187Parmeliella triptophylla (Ach.) Müll. Arg.CR
188Parmelina pastillifera (Harm.) HaleCR
189Peltigera collina (Ach.) Schrad.CR
190Peltigera malacea (Ach.) FunckCR
191Peltigera neckeri Hepp ex Müll. Arg.CR
192Peltigera polydactylon (Neck.) Hoffm.EN
193Peltigera ponojensis GyelnikEN
194Peltigera praetextata (Flörke ex Sommerf.) ZopfVU
195Peltigera rufescens (Weiss) Humb.VU
196Pertusaria amara (Ach.) Nyl.VU
197Pertusaria chiodectonoides Bagl. ex A. Massal.CR
198Pertusaria coccodes (Ach.) Nyl.EN
199Pertusaria corallina (L.) ArnoldVU
200Pertusaria coronata (Ach.) Th. Fr.CR
201Pertusaria flavida (DC.) J. R. LaundonCR
202Pertusaria hemisphaerica (Flörke) ErichsenVU
203Pertusaria inopinata Erichsen CR
204Pertusaria lactea (L.) ArnoldCR
205Pertusaria leioplaca (Ach.) DC.CR
206Pertusaria multipuncta (Turner) Nyl.CR
207Pertusaria pseudocorallina (Liljebl.) ArnoldCR
208Phlyctis agelaea (Ach.) Flot.CR
209Placynthium nigrum (Huds.) GrayVU
210Polysporina simplex (Davies) VezdaVU
211Polysporina subfuscescens (Nyl.) K. Knudsen & Kocourk.EN
212Porina aenea (Wallr.) Zahlbr.Hafellner & KalbVU
213Porina borreri (Trevis.) D. Hawksw. & P. JamesEN
214Porina chlorotica (Ach.) Müll. ARg.VU
215Porina lectissima (Fr.) Zahlbr.CR
216Porina leptalea (DR. & Mont.) A.L. Sm. CR
217Porpidia cinereoatra (Ach.) Hertel & KnophVU
218Porpidia crustulata (Ach.) Hertel & KnophVU
219Porpidia macrocarpa (DC.) Hetel & A.J. SchwabVU
220Porpidia soredizodes (Lamy ex Nyl.) J.R. LaundonVU
221Porpidia tuberculosa (Sm.) Hertel & KnophVU
222Protoblastenia calva (Dicks.) Zahlbr.CR
223Protoblastenia incrustans (DC.) J. SteinerCR
224Protoblastenia rupestris (Scop.) J. SteinerEN
225Protoparmelia badia (Hoffm.) HafellnerVU
226Protoparmeliopsis achariana (A.L. Sm.) Moberg & R. Sant.EN
227Protoparmeliopsis macrocyclos (H. Magn.) Moberg & R. Sant.VU
228Pseudosagedia borreri (Trevisan) Hafellner & KalbCR
229Pseudosagedia chlorotica (Ach.) Hafellner & KalbVU
230Psilolechia lucidea (Ach.) M. ChoisyVU
231Punctelia subrudecta (Nyl.) KrogCR
232Pycnothelia papillaria (Ehrh) DufourCR
233Pyrenula chlorospila ArnoldEN
234Pyrenula nitida (Weigel) Ach.EN
235Pyrenula nitidella (Flörke ex Schaer.) Müll. Arg.CR
236Pyrrhospora quernea (Dicks.) KörberVU
237Ramalina baltica LettauCR
238Ramalina pollinaria (Westr.) Ach.CR
239Ramonia chrysophaea (Pers.) VezdaCR
240Rhaphidocyrtis trichosporella (Nyl.) Vain.CR
241Rimularia furvella (Nyl. ex Mudd) Hertel & RamboldCR
242Rimularia insularis (Nyl.) Rambold & HertelCR
243Ropalospora viridis (Tønsberg) TønsbergVU
244Sarcosagium campestre (Fr.) Poetsch & Scheid.CR
245Schaereria fuscocinerea (Nyl.) Clauz. & Cl. RouxVU
246Solorina saccata (L.) Ach.CR
247Sphaerophorus fragilis (L.) Pers.CR
248Sphaerophorus globosus (Huds.) Vain.EN
249Sphinctrina turbinata (Pers. ex Fr.) De Not. EN
250Staurothele areolata (Ach.) LettauVU
251Stereocaulon condensatum Hoffm.CR
252Stereocaulon dactylophyllum FlörkeCR
253Stereocaulon evolutum GraeweEN
254Stereocaulon saxatile H. Magn.EN
255Stereocaulon tomentosum Fr.CR
256Stereocaulon vesuvianum Pers.EN
257Tephromela grumosa (Pers.) Hafellner & Cl. RouxVU
258Thelenella modesta (Nyl.) Nyl.CR
259Thelopsis rubella Nyl.CR
260Thelotrema lepadinum (Ach.) Ach.VU
261Trapelia obtegens (Th. Fr.) HertelVU
262Trapeliopsis gelatinosa (Flörke) Coppins & P. JamesVU
263Trapeliopsis glaucolepidea (Nyl.) Gotth. Schneid.VU
264Umbilicaria deusta (L.) Baumg.VU
265Umbilicaria polyphylla (L.) Baumg.VU
266Umbilicaria polyrrhiza (L.) Fr. CR
267Usnea glabrescens (Nyl. ex Vain.) Vain.CR
268Usnea hirta Weber ex F.H. Wigg.VU
269Usnea subfloridana Stirt.VU
270Verrucaria mucosa Wahlenb.VU
271Verrucaria striatula Wahlenb.VU
272Xanthomendoza poeltii S.Y. Kondr. & KärnefeltVU
273Xanthoparmelia conspersa (Ach.) HaleVU
274Xanthoparmelia loxodes (Nyl.) O. Blanco et al.VU
275Xanthoparmelia pulla (Ach.) O. Blanco et al.VU
276Xanthoparmelia somloensis (Gyelnik) HaleCR
277Xanthoparmelia tinctina (Maheu & Gillett) HaleCR
278Xanthoparmelia verruculifera (Nyl.) O. Blanco et al.VU
279Zamenhofia hibernica (P. James & Swinscow) Clauz. & Cl. RouxCR

NERI P.O. box 358 Frederiksborgvej 399 4000 Roskilde  Denmark Tel: +45 4630 1200 Fax: +45 4630 1114
  Date for last update 3-2-2014 3-2-2014 This page is maintained by Thomas Eske Holm  Top Back Forward Send us your comments and questions Sitemap Links Home